Generative Programming: Concepts and Experiences
  • Andreas Ruprecht, Bernhard Heinloth and Daniel Lohmann: Automatic Feature Selection in Large-Scale System-Software Product Lines

  • Benjamin Hess, Markus Pueschel and Thomas Gross: Automatic Locality-Friendly Interface Extension of Numerical Functions

  • Christian Humer, Christian Wimmer, Christian Wirth, Andreas Woess and Thomas Wuerthinger: A Domain-Specific Language for Building Self-Optimizing AST Interpreters

  • Eric Walkingshaw and Klaus Ostermann: Projectional Editing of Variational Software

  • Jaakko Järvi, Gabriel Foust and Magne Haveraaen: Specializing Planners for Hierarchical Multi-Way Dataflow Constraint Systems

  • James Hill and Dennis Feiock: Pin++: A Object-oriented Framework for Writing Pintools

  • Karl Smeltzer, Martin Erwig and Ronald Metoyer: A Transformational Approach to Data Visualization

  • Kenichi Asai: Compiling a Reflective Language Using MetaOCaml

  • Lei Ma, Cyrille Artho, Cheng Zhang and Hiroyuki Sato: Efficient Testing of Software Product Lines via Centralization (short paper)

  • Maria Gouseti, Chiel Peters and Tijs Van Der Storm: Extensible Language Implementation with Object Algebras (short paper)

  • Masato Shioda, Hideya Iwasaki and Shigeyuki Sato: LibDSL: A Library for Developing Embedded Domain Specific Languages in D via Template Metaprogramming

  • Michael Steindorfer and Jurgen Vinju: Code Specialization for Memory Efficient Hash-Tries

  • Piotr Danilewski, Marcel Köster, Roland Leißa, Richard Membarth and Philipp Slusallek: Specialization through Dynamic Staging

  • Sam Kamin, Maria Garzaran, Baris Aktemur, Danqing Xu, Buse Yilmaz and Zhongbo Chen: Optimization by Runtime Specialization for Sparse Matrix-Vector Multiplication

  • Somayeh Malakuti and Mehmet Aksit: Emergent Gummy Modules: Modular Representation of Emergent Behavior

  • Vojin Jovanovic, Amir Shaikhha, Sandro Stucki, Vladimir Nikolaev, Christoph Koch and Martin Odersky: Yin-Yang: Concealing the Deep Embedding of DSLs